Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4234,613
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2415,121
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2465,124
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5945,340
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1661,346
AzulArgentina 2,4371,514
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2488,854
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2588,860
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5519,664
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5889,687
AmberleyAustralia 14,4788,997
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8897,388
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0537,490
AimoresBrazil 1,248775
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,529950
AltamiraBrazil 1,412878
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,112691
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,146712
ApodiBrazil 1,9431,208
AracajuBrazil 1,7321,077
AracuaiBrazil 1,090677
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,8441,146
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9606,189
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3527,055
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9546,807
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1865,087
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1735,079
AbecheChad 8,6855,397
AntofagastaChile 2,0811,293
AricaChile 1,9421,207
AltaiChina 14,9529,292
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,3522,083
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,3572,086
AraucaColombia 3,2672,030
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,4472,763
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3342,693
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3322,692
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1986,337
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3866,454
AswanEgypt 10,2346,359
AsyutEgypt 10,1596,313
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2753,278
AsmaraEritrea 10,5876,579
AssabEritrea 10,9206,786
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3906,456
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9605,568
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3725,824
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0737,503
AccraGhana 6,2083,858
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1976,337
AthensGreece 9,9096,157
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9016,152
AasiaatGreenland 9,4085,846
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1465,684
AputiteqGreenland 9,4445,869
AkureyriIceland 9,5105,909
AgraIndia 14,7559,169
AhmedabadIndia 14,2138,832
AkolaIndia 14,6539,106
AllahabadIndia 15,1349,405
AmritsarIndia 14,4138,956
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,83511,083
AbadanIran 11,8797,382
ArakIran 12,0787,506
AlbengaItaly 9,0395,617
AlgheroItaly 8,8505,499
AmendolaItaly 9,4425,868
AnconaItaly 9,3895,834
ArezzoItaly 9,2625,756
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8123,611
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8783,652
AbashiriJapan 16,52210,267
AburatsuJapan 18,23311,330
AikawaJapan 17,34910,781
AjiroJapan 17,60510,940
AkitaJapan 17,10910,632
AkuneJapan 18,20411,312
AomoriJapan 16,97410,548
AsahikawaJapan 16,62410,330
AsosanJapan 18,09811,246
AmmanJordan 10,7726,694
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,3518,918
AinaziLatvia 10,7326,669
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5976,585
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8426,737
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4246,478
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8336,732
AtarMauritania 5,8893,660
AgalegaMauritius 11,6577,244
AcapulcoMexico 6,3503,946
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6219,707
AltaiMongolia 15,5459,660
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9229,894
AgadirMorocco 6,8804,275
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3575,814
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0267,473
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1337,540
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2107,588
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3587,679
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7742,966
AgadezNiger 7,5454,689
AsuncionParaguay 1,183735
ArequipaPeru 2,0651,283
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,30811,998
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0695,014
AradRomania 10,0656,254
AjanRussia 15,4229,583
AldanRussia 15,2619,483
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1217,532
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6728,496
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,9169,891
AnadyrRussia 13,4348,348
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7307,289
ArmavirRussia 11,5097,152
AstrakhanRussia 12,0557,491
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5957,827
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9574,944
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0344,993
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0875,025
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8544,880
Abu HamedSudan 10,1436,303
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0146,223
AqiqSudan 10,5976,585
ArbaatSudan 10,5206,537
AromaSudan 10,3186,411
AtbaraSudan 10,1516,308
Abu KamalSyria 11,2807,010
AleppoSyria 10,9936,831
AranyaprathetThailand 17,29010,744
AtakpameTogo 6,4273,994
AdanaTurkey 10,8496,742
AfyonTurkey 10,4996,524
AnkaraTurkey 10,7306,668
AntalyaTurkey 10,4556,497
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,8567,989
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3405,804
AberporthUk 8,8465,497
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8935,526
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9526,806
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9916,830
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4067,709
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3887,698
ArtigasUruguay 1,6701,038
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7784,212
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2545,129
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9636,191
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3714,580
Ada, MnUsa 8,2975,156
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2164,484
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3823,966
Akron, OhUsa 6,9984,349
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1585,069
Albany, GaUsa 6,3113,922
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8844,278
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Albion, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0585,007
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1185,045
Algona, IaUsa 7,8124,855
Alice, TxUsa 6,9354,310
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7294,181
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Alma, MiUsa 7,3544,570
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4814,649
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5334,681
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7134,793
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7824,214
Amite, LaUsa 6,6054,104
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9667,436
Anderson, InUsa 7,1314,431
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5254,055
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2164,484
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7916,706
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1743,836
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7513,574
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5414,065
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9924,967
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9306,171
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Athens, GaUsa 6,4474,006
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4804,027
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5774,087
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3188,898
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3223,928
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1785,703
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Austin, TxUsa 7,0764,397
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3528,297
AndizanUzbekistan 14,0448,727
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3932,108
AdenYemen 11,1556,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -