Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7328,533
BustAfghanistan 13,4208,339
BatnaAlgeria 8,4165,230
BecharAlgeria 7,4964,658
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3805,207
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4114,605
BiskraAlgeria 8,3155,167
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0084,976
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2153,240
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2843,283
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2953,290
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0223,120
ByrdAntarctica 7,8374,870
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7181,689
BarilocheArgentina 3,3452,079
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1691,348
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5489,040
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4798,997
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,069
BrestBelarus 10,4706,506
BrusselsBelgium 9,2255,733
Belize CityBelize 5,4263,372
BeninBenin 6,5004,039
BohiconBenin 6,5044,042
BermudaBermuda 5,5283,435
BageBrazil 1,7271,073
BambuiBrazil 803499
BarbacenaBrazil 1,072666
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7001,057
BarcelosBrazil 2,0311,262
BarraBrazil 1,117694
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,384860
BarreirasBrazil 885550
BelémBrazil 1,6591,031
Belo HorizonteBrazil 986613
BelterraBrazil 1,505935
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,161721
Bom JesusBrazil 1,432890
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 993617
BrasiliaBrazil 460286
BrevesBrazil 1,592990
BurgasBulgaria 10,3816,451
BurundiBurundi 9,0045,595
BatouriCameroon 7,6654,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3814,587
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9206,164
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6646,005
Banff, AbCanada 9,6435,992
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4634,638
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5854,713
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4305,860
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5555,316
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9196,164
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3144,545
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6795,393
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8515,500
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4206,475
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0995,033
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7525,439
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7962,359
BeijingChina 17,12010,639
BarranquillaColombia 3,8772,409
Benito SalasColombia 3,2922,045
BogotáColombia 3,3262,067
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8876,144
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8295,486
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1945,092
BaniDominican Republic 4,2852,663
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3182,683
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2982,671
BahariyaEgypt 10,0056,217
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2346,359
BiarritzFrance 8,3745,204
BordeauxFrance 8,5225,296
BrestFrance 8,5725,327
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4856,516
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4866,516
BitamGabon 7,2774,522
BanjulGambia 5,1003,169
BerlinGermany 9,8466,118
BrockenGermany 9,6505,997
BokeGuinea 5,0853,160
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0783,156
BudapestHungary 9,9636,191
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9726,197
BangaloreIndia 14,6149,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3478,915
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5689,674
BikanerIndia 14,2858,877
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,76411,039
BabolsarIran 12,3667,684
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6167,840
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0917,514
Bandar LengehIran 12,4547,739
BirjandIran 12,9388,040
BushehrIran 12,1017,520
BaghdadIraq 11,5577,181
BasraIraq 11,8387,356
BelmulletIreland 8,7645,446
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7635,446
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5015,904
BergamoItaly 9,2405,742
BolognaItaly 9,2835,769
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3925,837
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3595,816
BrindisiItaly 9,5695,946
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0603,766
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8193,616
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0898,755
BeirutLebanon 10,7786,698
BenghaziLibya 9,3735,824
BirzaiLithuania 10,6936,645
BitolaMacedonia 9,8496,120
BlantyreMalawi 9,2465,745
BvumbweMalawi 9,2505,748
BintuluMalaysia 17,87211,106
BamakoMali 5,8063,608
Bko-SMali 5,8073,608
BougounMali 5,7843,594
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3463,944
BaitagMongolia 15,2669,486
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2109,452
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8499,849
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,34010,154
BayandelgerMongolia 16,40110,192
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8209,831
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,19110,061
BulganMongolia 15,7479,785
BhamawMyanmar 16,69810,377
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9327,415
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0787,505
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6542,892
BilmaNiger 8,0995,033
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1284,430
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1746,944
BergenNorway 9,9016,153
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9016,153
BjornoyaNorway 11,1706,941
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6786,635
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4986,524
BadinPakistan 13,8428,602
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2728,869
BalakotPakistan 14,2408,849
BarkhanPakistan 13,9328,658
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0852,539
BascoPhilippines 19,22111,944
BialystokPoland 10,4776,511
BejaPortugal 7,5734,706
BragancaPortugal 7,9334,930
BistritaRomania 10,3326,420
BucharestRomania 10,3466,429
BajkitRussia 14,3568,921
BarabinskRussia 13,9568,672
BarnaulRussia 14,3538,919
BerezovoRussia 12,9098,022
BiserRussia 12,7297,910
BlagovescenskRussia 16,19210,062
BogdarinRussia 15,5589,668
BogucanyRussia 14,6739,118
BomnakRussia 15,6989,755
BorRussia 14,1318,781
BorzjaRussia 16,0489,973
BratskRussia 15,0169,331
BelgradeSerbia 9,9456,180
BoSierra Leone 5,1853,222
BontheSierra Leone 5,0923,164
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8686,132
BerberaSomalia 11,0916,892
BusanSouth Korea 17,87611,108
BadajozSpain 7,7054,788
BarcelonaSpain 8,4585,256
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1645,073
BabanusaSudan 9,3115,786
BaselSwitzerland 9,2145,726
BernSwitzerland 9,1705,699
BangkokThailand 17,08310,615
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,09010,620
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,94910,532
BizerteTunisia 8,7695,449
BalikesirTurkey 10,3136,409
BursaTurkey 10,4266,479
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2138,211
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9625,569
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9655,571
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9655,571
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0175,604
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8845,521
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9785,579
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0515,624
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3434,563
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6304,120
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1977,579
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1977,580
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8394,250
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6264,118
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9384,933
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6894,156
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7204,176
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9444,315
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6204,735
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4115,848
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6067,834
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9574,323
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0357,479
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7627,309
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4404,623
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9064,291
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6074,105
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0935,651
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4865,273
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6044,104
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2843,905
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9846,204
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2813,903
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6624,140
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1164,422
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2615,755
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8074,230
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7184,174
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7594,200
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7224,799
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8644,265
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3144,545
Brenham, TxUsa 6,9714,332
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7014,164
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9864,341
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6284,119
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0774,398
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6754,148
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7464,192
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4304,617
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4335,240
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7634,202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0804,400
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7354,185
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6104,107
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4704,642
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0394,374
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4635,880
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6488,481
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2011,989
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4462,141
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4805,270
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -