Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5038,391
ChlefAlgeria 8,0735,017
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4715,264
CeresArgentina 1,8441,146
ChamicalArgentina 2,1521,338
ChepesArgentina 2,2511,399
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6142,246
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8101,125
CórdobaArgentina 2,1011,306
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1061,309
CorrientesArgentina 1,450901
CairnsAustralia 15,8729,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8898,631
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2299,464
CedunaAustralia 14,6379,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7189,767
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4058,951
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,28810,121
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2048,826
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8359,218
ChittagongBangladesh 16,18210,056
CharnocksBarbados 3,3182,062
CotonouBenin 6,5004,039
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,297806
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,327825
CabroboBrazil 1,6241,009
CaceresBrazil 583362
CaetiteBrazil 1,053654
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,0241,258
Campo GrandeBrazil 565351
Campo MouraoBrazil 906563
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,031641
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6261,010
CanavieirasBrazil 1,421883
CaparaoBrazil 1,209751
CapinopolisBrazil 419261
CaratingaBrazil 1,152716
CaravelasBrazil 1,397868
CarinhanhaBrazil 914568
CarolinaBrazil 1,085674
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,015631
CataguasesBrazil 1,175730
CatalaoBrazil 521324
CatanduvaBrazil 676420
CaxiasBrazil 1,564972
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,479919
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1591,342
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,136706
ChapecoBrazil 1,248775
Cidade VeraBrazil 617384
CipoBrazil 1,576980
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 909565
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 996619
CordeiroBrazil 1,241771
CorrentinaBrazil 847527
CorumbaBrazil 661411
CoximBrazil 395245
CrateusBrazil 1,7371,080
CuiabaBrazil 418259
CuritibaBrazil 1,102685
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5475,933
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3206,413
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1936,334
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2105,723
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4555,875
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6985,405
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0286,853
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7544,818
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6344,744
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2404,499
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9954,347
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0014,351
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2206,351
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1184,423
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4145,850
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1655,074
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8054,850
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1275,672
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8656,751
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6886,020
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5405,928
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7264,801
Comox, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2536,371
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2945,775
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4565,876
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5685,946
ChicoChile 3,8572,397
ChillanChile 3,0191,876
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0991,926
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,2581,403
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8322,381
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8411,765
ChangchunChina 16,89710,500
ChangduChina 16,48210,242
ChangshaChina 17,95611,158
ChengduChina 17,09410,622
ChongqingChina 17,37310,796
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4662,154
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5525,936
CamagueyCuba 5,0053,110
CasablancaCuba 5,4403,381
ChebCzech Republic 9,6606,003
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9776,200
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3972,732
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3652,713
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3552,706
CanarEcuador 3,2782,037
CairoEgypt 10,2976,399
CaenFrance 8,8445,496
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8085,473
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3061,433
CocobeachGabon 7,0404,375
CologneGermany 9,3875,833
ChiosGreece 10,1246,291
CorfuGreece 9,6746,011
ConakryGuinea 5,1083,174
CatacamasHonduras 5,0433,134
CholutecaHonduras 5,0293,125
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8929,254
CherrapunjiIndia 16,13610,027
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,13610,027
ChahbaharIran 13,0158,088
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7665,447
ClonesIreland 8,8845,521
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8275,486
CorkIreland 8,6405,369
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6355,366
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8265,484
CameriItaly 9,1635,694
CampobassoItaly 9,3655,819
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9135,539
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8515,500
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8105,475
Cape MeleItaly 9,0375,616
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3345,800
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1905,711
CerviaItaly 9,3355,801
CiampinoItaly 9,2265,733
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2235,731
Cisa PassItaly 9,1865,708
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1845,707
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4515,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1575,690
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4235,855
ChibaJapan 17,50510,878
ChichibuJapan 17,51610,885
ChichijimaJapan 18,07511,232
ChoshiJapan 17,45510,847
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8416,736
ChilekaMalawi 9,2465,745
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1555,689
ChitipaMalawi 9,2385,740
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6144,732
ComitanMexico 5,6503,511
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,23410,709
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,23810,090
ChoirMongolia 16,16610,046
CasablancaMorocco 7,2504,505
ChindeMozambique 9,3185,790
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,31910,141
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9317,414
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1727,564
CondegaNicaragua 4,9703,088
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,15310,038
ChejuNorth Korea 18,05311,218
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,56910,917
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,75611,033
ChhorPakistan 13,9358,659
ChitralPakistan 14,0848,752
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,099683
ConcepcionParaguay 998620
CajamarcaPeru 3,0161,874
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9921,859
ChiclayoPeru 3,1691,969
ChimbotePeru 2,9481,832
CuzcoPeru 2,1341,326
CzestochowaPoland 10,1216,289
CoimbraPortugal 7,7094,790
CalafatRomania 10,0916,271
CeahlauRomania 10,4306,481
ClujRomania 10,2516,370
ConstantaRomania 10,5296,543
CraiovaRomania 10,1746,322
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0208,091
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0628,117
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5708,432
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0958,137
Cape UelenRussia 12,8447,982
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,37210,174
CaraRussia 15,3879,561
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5667,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4988,388
ChitaRussia 15,8019,819
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7999,817
CokurdahRussia 13,7808,563
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4579,605
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2824,525
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,13610,648
CaceresSpain 7,7804,835
CadizSpain 7,5634,700
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9004,909
CordobaSpain 7,7564,820
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7119,142
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,26410,728
ChanthaburiThailand 17,22710,705
Chiang MaiThailand 16,94510,530
Chiang RaiThailand 17,03410,585
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,12110,639
ChumphonThailand 16,86710,481
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2096,344
CorumTurkey 10,9176,784
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3298,283
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5518,421
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8495,499
CernovcyUkraine 10,4756,510
ChernigovUkraine 10,9436,800
CarrascoUruguay 2,1391,329
ColoniaUruguay 2,1361,327
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9812,474
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0404,375
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5864,093
Camden, ScUsa 6,3303,933
Canton, NyUsa 7,1524,444
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9824,960
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1983,852
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1564,447
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Casper, WyUsa 8,5615,320
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9086,157
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7444,191
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4213,990
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7584,821
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1693,833
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1783,839
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7664,205
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4404,002
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6014,102
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9384,932
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6464,130
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9694,331
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3403,939
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9974,970
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3345,179
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3784,585
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0314,369
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4035,222
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9784,336
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9804,337
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9454,315
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7084,790
Clark, SdUsa 8,1955,093
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9014,289
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9194,299
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8994,909
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0654,390
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5134,668
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7487,922
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2624,513
College Park, MdUsa 6,6214,114
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1695,076
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3313,934
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0604,387
Columbus, InUsa 7,0424,376
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3934,594
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9794,337
Conception, MoUsa 7,6294,741
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7564,820
Conway, ArUsa 7,0454,378
Conway, ScUsa 6,2313,872
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Corning, ArUsa 7,0654,390
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9874,342
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8824,277
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1184,423
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9524,320
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8136,098
Covington, LaUsa 6,5944,097
Covington, TnUsa 7,0054,353
Crete, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8035,470
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9878,070
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9878,070
CaracasVenezuela 3,3492,081
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9501,833
CoroVenezuela 3,5942,233
ChipataZambia 9,0575,628
ChomaZambia 8,3965,217
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -