Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0465,000
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1185,045
DavisAntarctica 9,8276,107
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38610,182
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,84710,469
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4089,575
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2248,839
DhakaBangladesh 16,0349,964
D’UccleBelgium 9,2255,733
DiamantinaBrazil 954593
DiamantinoBrazil 482300
DouradosBrazil 755469
DoualaCameroon 7,1634,451
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3734,581
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7755,453
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1556,310
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2594,511
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5235,918
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4754,645
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3175,168
DuianChina 16,31110,136
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6736,011
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9236,788
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4852,787
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3572,707
DabaaEgypt 10,0576,250
DakhlaEgypt 9,9146,160
DijonFrance 9,0415,618
DresdenGermany 9,8036,091
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5396,549
DebrecenHungary 10,1416,302
DalatangiIceland 9,5905,960
DaltonganjIndia 15,3789,556
DarbhangaIndia 15,5439,659
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,39910,191
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,40910,196
DumkaIndia 15,6999,755
DwarkaIndia 13,8458,603
DezfulIran 11,9257,410
DublinIreland 8,8675,510
DecimomannuItaly 8,8255,484
DobbiacoItaly 9,4675,883
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8023,605
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7456,677
DagorettiKenya 9,8606,127
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7946,708
DedzaMalawi 9,2115,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,22810,084
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0839,994
DaweiMyanmar 16,83810,463
De BiltNetherlands 9,3575,814
De KooyNetherlands 9,3885,834
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3895,835
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0247,472
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0207,469
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9307,414
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9646,192
DalbandinPakistan 13,4168,337
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,0388,724
DirPakistan 14,0948,758
DroshPakistan 14,0848,752
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,22211,945
DohaQatar 12,1127,527
DorohoiRomania 10,4956,522
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9648,056
DudinkaRussia 13,4138,335
DzardzanRussia 14,1348,783
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9927,452
DakarSenegal 5,1143,178
DaruSierra Leone 5,2733,277
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4915,277
DamazinSudan 10,0106,220
DongolaSudan 9,8476,119
DamascusSyria 10,8596,748
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8606,748
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2326,980
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7778,561
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9516,184
DjerbaTunisia 8,6475,373
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2937,018
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2315,736
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0075,597
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1256,913
DonetskUkraine 11,3157,031
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4877,759
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5354,061
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6134,109
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2004,474
Danville, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3163,925
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6135,974
David City, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0254,366
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5315,923
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3413,941
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9285,548
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2544,508
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9844,340
Delphine, InUsa 7,2704,518
Denton, MdUsa 6,5864,093
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2435,123
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6734,768
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7735,452
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2215,109
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2074,478
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8604,263
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1235,669
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5134,668
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7734,830
Dover, DeUsa 6,5864,093
Dover, TnUsa 6,8884,280
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2204,486
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0364,994
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Durham, NhUsa 6,8244,241
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9163,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -