Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9518,669
FarahAfghanistan 13,2158,212
FormosaArgentina 1,303810
ForrestAustralia 14,8199,209
FrancistownBotswana 8,3395,182
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5471,583
FloraniaBrazil 2,0021,244
FlorestaBrazil 1,6911,051
FlorianoBrazil 1,428887
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,353841
FormosaBrazil 526327
FortalezaBrazil 2,0111,249
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,100684
FrancaBrazil 724450
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1415,680
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8586,126
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7306,046
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4366,485
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4445,869
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5076,529
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9766,199
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2116,345
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0776,262
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0284,368
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0184,361
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9685,573
FayaChad 8,6795,393
FamagustaCyprus 10,6786,635
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7406,053
FarafraEgypt 9,8756,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3734,581
FichtelbergGermany 9,7156,037
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4345,863
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8426,116
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6675,386
FaranahGuinea 5,4003,356
FalconaraItaly 9,3785,827
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2375,740
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4275,858
FonniItaly 8,8895,524
FrontoneItaly 9,3285,796
FrosinoneItaly 9,2695,760
FukauraJapan 17,02310,579
FukueJapan 18,14411,275
FukuiJapan 17,62310,951
FukuokaJapan 18,03211,205
FukushimaJapan 17,28410,740
FukuyamaJapan 17,88111,111
FushikiJapan 17,51810,886
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,1748,808
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2946,397
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1556,310
FunchalMadeira 6,5764,086
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5292,193
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4654,639
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0876,268
FaroPortugal 7,4904,654
FerganaRussia 14,0048,702
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0893,162
FalunSweden 10,3966,460
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1375,678
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0676,877
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8707,376
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7724,829
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5374,683
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8944,905
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2785,144
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0064,354
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9234,924
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1734,457
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2625,134
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7044,787
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2514,506
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3263,931
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0183,740
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0493,759
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7215,419
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1114,419
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4515,251
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2944,532
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5874,715
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3135,166
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8124,855
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2045,098
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7103,548
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4714,643
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2224,488
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1814,462
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2174,485
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7644,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9004,288
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6484,131
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9444,315
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1705,698
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -