Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,2218,215
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1645,073
HuamboAngola 7,3004,536
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22010,079
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1808,190
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1798,190
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5529,664
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5314,059
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2977,020
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8304,244
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8554,260
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7364,807
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1684,454
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2026,340
Hope, BcCanada 9,9196,164
HaikouChina 18,10811,253
HailarChina 16,23510,089
HamiChina 15,6009,694
HetanChina 14,7729,180
HavanaCuba 5,4283,373
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2792,659
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2392,634
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4002,734
HelwanEgypt 10,2836,390
HurguadaEgypt 10,4196,474
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5335,924
HelsinkiFinland 10,8316,730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8546,745
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3365,801
HamburgGermany 9,7206,040
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7206,040
HannoverGermany 9,6345,987
HelgolandGermany 9,6365,988
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4475,871
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9286,169
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2125,725
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9057,398
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2327,601
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4595,878
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7759,182
HaifaIsrael 10,7066,653
HaboroJapan 16,58910,309
HachijojimaJapan 17,75111,031
HachinoheJapan 16,97210,547
HagiJapan 17,92511,139
HakodateJapan 16,87710,487
HamadaJapan 17,85911,098
HamamatsuJapan 17,69610,996
HikoneJapan 17,70211,000
HimejiJapan 17,80011,061
HiradoJapan 18,06511,226
HirooJapan 16,72610,394
HiroshimaJapan 17,90511,126
HitaJapan 18,05311,218
HitoyoshiJapan 18,17611,295
HunLibya 8,8615,506
HomboriMali 6,5474,068
HomalinMyanmar 16,45910,228
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,80510,443
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0527,489
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0357,479
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9897,450
HororataNew Zealand 12,0227,471
HyderabadPakistan 13,7978,574
HuanucoPeru 2,6811,666
HelPoland 10,2786,387
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,32410,144
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2128,210
HatangaRussia 13,5638,428
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5647,808
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9683,087
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1976,958
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9256,168
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4889,625
HaejuSouth Korea 17,54610,903
HyesanSouth Korea 17,17910,675
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8229,211
HalaibSudan 10,5586,561
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2456,367
HudeibaSudan 10,1446,304
HaparandaSweden 11,0126,843
HarnosandSweden 10,6026,588
HamaSyria 10,9266,789
HassakahSyria 11,3117,029
Hua HinThailand 16,99710,562
HakkariTurkey 11,5967,206
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1815,705
HersonUkraine 10,8986,772
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5896,580
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,9584,324
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9574,323
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7394,188
Hart, MiUsa 7,4914,655
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7654,204
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3063,919
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Hays, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5095,909
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Helena, MtUsa 9,1535,688
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4734,023
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2755,142
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9074,292
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4273,994
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2525,128
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6484,131
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2024,475
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2624,513
Holly, CoUsa 7,9274,926
Homer, AkUsa 12,0477,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9344,309
Horton, KsUsa 7,6344,744
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3455,186
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6584,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Houma, LaUsa 6,5294,057
Houston, TexasUsa 6,8814,276
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8114,233
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7014,164
Huron, SdUsa 8,1605,071
HanoiVietnam 17,63810,961
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,66510,977
HarareZimbabwe 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -