Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2575,131
In SalahAlgeria 7,6044,725
InnsbruckAustria 9,4395,866
IbiriteBrazil 979608
IguatuBrazil 1,7631,096
IlheusBrazil 1,417881
ImperatrizBrazil 1,263785
IndaialBrazil 1,262784
IpameriBrazil 478297
IraiBrazil 1,259782
IreceBrazil 1,231765
ItaberabaBrazil 1,325823
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,573978
ItaitubaBrazil 1,357843
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,022635
ItaperunaBrazil 1,240770
ItapevaBrazil 961597
ItirucuBrazil 1,351840
ItuacuBrazil 1,198744
IvinhemaBrazil 736457
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1026,899
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6005,344
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2937,018
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9685,573
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9786,822
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9631,220
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,9953,725
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7222,934
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4442,762
IzobambaEcuador 3,3642,091
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3896,456
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2223,245
IoanninaGreece 9,7486,058
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4655,882
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8856,143
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,5369,033
IranshahrIran 13,0428,105
IstranaItaly 9,4025,842
IidaJapan 17,61510,946
IizukaJapan 18,02011,198
IrakoJapan 17,73411,020
IriomotejimaJapan 18,97911,794
IrozakiJapan 17,66010,974
IshigakijimaJapan 19,00511,810
IshinomakiJapan 17,18210,677
IwamizawaJapan 16,70010,378
IzuharaJapan 17,97411,170
IrbidJordan 10,7766,696
IfraneMorocco 7,4204,611
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9857,448
IlorinNigeria 6,8164,236
InchonNorth Korea 17,61310,945
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2046,962
IslamabadPakistan 14,2278,841
IquitosPeru 2,6681,658
IloiloPhilippines 19,20811,936
IasiRomania 10,5556,559
IcaRussia 15,0089,326
IlirnejRussia 13,6178,462
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,8829,869
IrkutskRussia 15,4759,616
Ivdel’Russia 12,7727,937
IbizaSpain 8,2515,128
IspartaTurkey 10,4686,505
IstanbulTurkey 10,4546,496
IzmirTurkey 10,2106,344
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3946,459
IzmailUkraine 10,5836,577
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Independence, KsUsa 7,4574,634
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0184,361
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1214,425
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6504,754
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2415,121
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9293,684
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7324,805
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9474,317
IsokaZambia 9,1595,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -