Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8598,612
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9768,685
JuninArgentina 2,2481,397
JacarezinhoBrazil 840522
JacobinaBrazil 1,375855
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0061,246
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,1281,323
Joao PinheiroBrazil 676420
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,140708
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5415,929
JiuquanChina 16,13310,025
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5452,824
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3842,724
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3712,716
JoensuuFinland 11,1666,939
JokioinenFinland 10,7976,709
JyvskylFinland 10,9646,813
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4655,882
JulianehbGreenland 8,5375,305
JagdalpurIndia 15,1659,424
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,64810,345
JerusalemIsrael 10,6996,648
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7942,979
JosNigeria 7,3134,544
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2076,343
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2196,350
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8118,583
JhelumPakistan 14,2918,881
JiwaniPakistan 13,1318,160
JuliacaPeru 1,9181,192
JakutskRussia 14,8859,250
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8537,365
JenisejskRussia 14,4558,983
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,45410,224
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,29710,127
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9633,084
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7966,709
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0116,843
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3075,162
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5954,720
JubaSudan 9,4995,903
JokkmokkSweden 10,8636,751
JönköpingSweden 10,1766,323
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1706,320
JendoubaTunisia 8,6495,375
JerbaTunisia 8,6605,382
JerseyUk 8,7505,437
JaltaUkraine 10,9606,810
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7064,167
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9034,289
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0453,757
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8344,247
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0716,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -