Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8618,614
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5608,426
KhostAfghanistan 13,9388,661
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8158,585
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1743,215
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,185
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6035,967
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8717,377
KandiBenin 6,7744,209
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9186,163
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8474,876
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8484,877
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3905,213
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1284,429
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5837,198
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5696,568
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3625,196
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1914,469
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,3918,943
KashiChina 14,3788,935
KunmingChina 17,21810,700
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4874,653
KhargaEgypt 10,0626,253
KosseirEgypt 10,4406,488
KajaaniFinland 11,1206,910
KuopioFinland 11,0786,884
KuusamoFinland 11,2376,983
KarlsruheGermany 9,3525,812
KasselGermany 9,5525,935
KonstanzGermany 9,3245,794
KumasiGhana 6,1143,799
KalamataGreece 9,7326,048
KerkiraGreece 9,6746,011
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7836,079
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2195,729
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8786,138
KankanGuinea 5,5563,453
KindiaGuinea 5,2063,235
KissidougouGuinea 5,4273,373
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0707,501
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,42011,446
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,42111,447
KeszthelyHungary 9,8066,094
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3335,799
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8229,832
KotaIndia 14,5449,038
KozhikodeIndia 14,3868,940
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,08010,614
KermanIran 12,7087,897
KermanshahIran 11,8427,359
Khoram AbadIran 11,9327,414
KilkennyIreland 8,7515,438
KingstonJamaica 4,6242,874
KagoshimaJapan 18,25211,342
KanazawaJapan 17,55310,908
KaruizawaJapan 17,50410,877
KatsuuraJapan 17,53710,898
KawaguchikoJapan 17,57710,923
KitamiesashiJapan 16,50110,254
KobeJapan 17,79611,059
KochiJapan 17,96711,165
KofuJapan 17,57010,918
KumagayaJapan 17,48710,867
KumamotoJapan 18,11111,255
KumejimaJapan 18,85111,714
KureJapan 17,92111,136
KushiroJapan 16,61510,325
KutchanJapan 16,76910,420
KyotoJapan 17,74611,028
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5269,027
KitaleKenya 9,7446,055
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8317,352
KufraLibya 9,3265,795
KaunasLithuania 10,5876,579
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4606,500
KybartaiLithuania 10,5156,534
KarongaMalawi 9,2965,777
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,03510,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,32411,387
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,81410,449
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,07710,612
KuantanMalaysia 17,01210,572
KuchingMalaysia 17,52110,888
KayesMali 5,6103,486
KeniebaMali 5,5273,435
KidalMali 6,9984,349
KitaMali 5,7003,542
KoutiaMali 6,0293,746
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6089,699
KisinevMoldova 10,6486,617
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,39010,185
KhatgalMongolia 15,4499,600
KhovdMongolia 15,1549,417
KhujirtMongolia 15,8699,861
KhutagMongolia 15,6589,730
KenitraMorocco 7,3784,585
KalewaMyanmar 16,42410,206
KathaMyanmar 16,61410,324
KawthaungMyanmar 16,78810,432
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,37410,175
KengtungMyanmar 16,99310,560
KhamtiMyanmar 16,51210,261
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3044,539
KathmanduNepal 15,4709,613
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3298,904
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0217,470
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1177,530
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1387,542
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0257,472
KanoNigeria 7,3714,580
KangnungNorth Korea 17,58310,926
KarasjokNorway 11,1926,955
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9936,210
KristiansandNorway 9,8856,143
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1786,325
KhasabOman 12,5917,824
KarachiPakistan 13,6508,482
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6668,492
KhanpurPakistan 14,0288,717
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6308,470
KororPalau 18,81511,692
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1076,281
KlodzkoPoland 9,9456,180
KoszalinPoland 10,1036,278
KrakowPoland 10,1336,297
KalakanRussia 15,5549,665
KaliningradRussia 10,3866,454
KamenskoeRussia 14,0358,721
KandalaksaRussia 11,4037,086
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8747,379
KazanRussia 12,1767,566
KemRussia 11,4607,122
KerchRussia 11,1556,932
KhabarovskRussia 16,32710,146
KirenskRussia 15,0809,371
KirovRussia 12,1967,579
KljuciRussia 14,7289,152
KolpasevRussia 14,0408,724
KorfRussia 14,2028,825
KostromaRussia 11,6757,255
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3068,268
KotlasRussia 12,0297,475
KrasnodarRussia 11,3577,057
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9038,018
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6987,891
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6719,116
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1147,528
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2617,619
KurganRussia 13,1888,195
KurskRussia 11,2817,010
KyraRussia 16,0099,948
KigaliRwanda 9,1325,674
KoldaSenegal 5,1993,231
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3003,293
KosiceSlovakia 10,1706,320
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9254,925
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,25810,724
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7819,185
KadugliSudan 9,4985,902
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9646,192
KassalaSudan 10,3326,421
KhartoumSudan 9,9406,177
KostiSudan 9,8756,136
KalmarSweden 10,2376,362
KaresuandoSweden 11,0416,861
KarlstadSweden 10,2226,352
KristianstadSweden 10,0846,266
KamishliSyria 11,3647,062
KanchanaburiThailand 16,97810,550
Khlong YaiThailand 17,29110,745
Khon KaenThailand 17,34910,781
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,09910,625
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,26210,727
KairouanTunisia 8,7055,409
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0066,839
KarsTurkey 11,5907,202
KastamonuTurkey 10,8446,739
KayseriTurkey 10,9126,781
KonyaTurkey 10,6436,614
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9358,038
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2338,223
KinlossUk 9,3155,789
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2396,984
KievUkraine 10,8666,752
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1946,956
KirovogradUkraine 10,9256,789
KlepininoUkraine 10,9936,831
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0446,863
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5006,525
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9846,826
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3985,840
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5574,696
Keene, NhUsa 6,8544,259
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9264,925
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5223,431
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2695,139
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3447,671
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5124,668
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2793,902
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5955,962
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6514,133
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1047,521
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5157,777
KabompoZambia 8,1755,080
KabweZambia 8,6025,345
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6075,348
KafirondaZambia 8,6135,352
KaomaZambia 8,2095,101
KasamaZambia 8,9975,591
KasempaZambia 8,3505,189
KawambwaZambia 8,7925,463
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6615,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -