Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5025,283
LuandaAngola 7,1284,430
LuenaAngola 7,7674,826
La PlataArgentina 2,1941,363
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,564972
La RiojaArgentina 2,1141,314
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3131,437
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2272,627
Las LomitasArgentina 1,309813
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3228,278
LavertonAustralia 13,7808,563
LearmonthAustralia 15,5209,645
LongreachAustralia 15,2879,500
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2889,500
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7708,557
Low HeadAustralia 13,3868,318
LinzAustria 9,6766,013
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6055,968
LerwickUk 9,6035,967
La PazBolivia 1,7041,059
LavrasBrazil 966600
LencoisBrazil 1,227762
LinharesBrazil 1,346837
LondrinaBrazil 839522
LomBulgaria 10,1086,281
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3335,800
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8024,848
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5436,551
Langara, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3185,169
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3895,834
London, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6045,968
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2635,756
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2843,905
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4841,544
LanzhouChina 16,75710,413
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9829,931
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0661,905
LimonCosta Rica 4,4452,762
LarnacaCyprus 10,6436,614
LimassolCyprus 10,5866,578
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5715,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2965,155
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7626,066
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2332,630
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3852,725
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2682,652
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4742,780
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4652,153
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2292,006
LuxorEgypt 10,2776,386
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2803,281
Laucala BayFiji 13,2978,263
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0476,864
Le MansFrance 8,7935,464
LilleFrance 9,1395,679
LyonFrance 8,9335,551
LambarnGabon 7,0484,380
LastourvilleGabon 7,3084,541
LibrevilleGabon 7,0024,351
LeipzigGermany 9,7346,049
LindenbergGermany 9,8816,140
LamiaGreece 9,8436,116
LarissaGreece 9,8726,134
LemnosGreece 10,0936,272
LimnosGreece 10,1086,281
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7192,311
LabeGuinea 5,3353,316
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3887,698
La CeibaHonduras 5,1793,218
La MesaHonduras 5,2453,259
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6289,090
LudhianaIndia 14,5219,024
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8965,528
LatinaItaly 9,2365,739
LatronicoItaly 9,3935,837
LecceItaly 9,5645,943
LodwarKenya 9,8766,137
Luang PrabangLaos 17,27010,732
LiepajaLatvia 10,4886,517
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5226,538
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2585,753
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8196,101
LabuanMalaysia 18,21111,317
LuqaMalta 9,0635,632
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5252,190
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7074,789
LashioMyanmar 16,77810,426
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0477,486
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0267,473
LagosNigeria 6,6074,105
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0426,240
LillehammerNorway 10,1776,324
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3638,925
La VictoriaParaguay 928577
LimaPeru 2,7181,689
LegaspiPhilippines 19,48412,107
LisbonPortugal 7,5474,690
LeninbadRussia 13,8388,599
LevsiRussia 13,0838,130
LungiSierra Leone 5,0893,162
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5845,956
LanzaroteSpain 6,4884,032
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2525,128
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2125,724
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2105,723
LatakiaSyria 10,8506,743
LampangThailand 17,00310,566
LoeiThailand 17,23910,712
Lop BuriThailand 17,10510,629
LomeTogo 6,3773,963
LeemingUk 9,1585,691
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6055,968
London, EnglandUk 9,0145,602
London-GatwickUk 9,0025,594
LynehamUk 8,9295,549
L’VovUkraine 10,3976,461
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7676,691
LozovajaUkraine 11,2286,977
LubnyUkraine 11,0236,850
LuckUkraine 10,5346,546
LuganskUkraine 11,4337,105
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7374,808
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6624,140
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,7424,189
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0763,776
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0464,379
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8075,473
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4094,604
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1664,453
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6224,737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7045,409
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5075,286
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4025,221
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0164,360
Larned, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9954,968
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7755,453
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6264,117
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5504,692
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8244,241
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9254,925
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3494,567
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9224,302
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5654,080
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7454,191
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6594,138
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4705,885
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9014,288
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6124,109
Libby, MtUsa 9,4855,894
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8014,847
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6674,143
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2735,141
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0384,373
Llano, TxUsa 7,2214,487
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8965,528
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9165,540
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9225,545
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0525,003
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9554,322
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6944,160
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9684,952
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0464,378
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6124,730
Luling, TxUsa 7,0274,367
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4205,232
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5584,075
LivingstoneZambia 8,2435,122
LundaziZambia 9,1575,690
LusakaZambia 8,5775,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5785,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -