Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8378,598
NeuquenArgentina 2,9951,861
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3381,453
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4148,335
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0099,948
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8718,620
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2898,879
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3123,301
NatitingouBenin 6,5824,090
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,241771
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6894,778
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3324,556
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1045,036
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4084,603
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8894,902
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9146,782
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3245,794
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4414,624
N’DjamenaChad 8,0284,989
NanchangChina 18,15211,280
NanjingChina 18,00911,191
NanningChina 17,83311,082
NicosiaCyprus 10,6226,600
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9096,157
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3692,715
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3602,709
NegeleEthiopia 10,3626,439
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4118,334
NandiFiji 13,4118,334
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7866,702
NancyFrance 9,2005,717
NantesFrance 8,6335,365
NiceFrance 8,9535,564
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8816,140
NurembergGermany 9,5485,934
NurnbergGermany 9,5465,932
NaxosGreece 10,0126,222
NanortalikGreenland 8,4785,268
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5915,338
NordGreenland 11,0106,842
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9035,533
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5073,422
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8659,237
New DelhiIndia 14,6649,112
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3035,781
NaganoJapan 17,48710,867
NagasakiJapan 18,13111,267
NagoJapan 18,82511,698
NagoyaJapan 17,68510,990
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,86911,725
NaraJapan 17,77511,046
NazeJapan 18,61611,568
NemuroJapan 16,52910,271
NiigataJapan 17,32910,768
NikkoJapan 17,42510,828
NobeokaJapan 18,11911,259
NairobiKenya 9,8596,127
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9597,432
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,3298,904
NidaLithuania 10,4376,486
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6996,648
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4676,504
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2925,774
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2515,749
NaraMali 6,0243,744
NioroMali 5,8443,632
NemaMauritania 6,1153,800
NouakchottMauritania 5,4853,408
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0358,721
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0247,472
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1257,534
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9817,445
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8273,000
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9234,924
NiameyNiger 6,8144,234
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8556,745
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2697,003
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2146,969
NawabshahPakistan 13,7968,573
NokkundiPakistan 13,2558,237
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,154717
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,27311,977
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2837,633
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0119,949
NikolaevRussia 10,8646,751
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7219,769
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5689,053
NizneangarskRussia 15,3189,518
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0309,340
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7517,924
NovgorodRussia 11,1396,922
NovosibirskRussia 14,2298,842
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8099,202
No. 6Sudan 10,1056,279
NyalaSudan 9,0325,613
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,56210,913
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,06010,601
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,88610,493
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,13410,647
NarathiwatThailand 17,00010,564
NigdeTurkey 10,8246,726
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5317,787
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0626,874
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1664,453
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8274,242
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7314,183
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3304,555
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7204,176
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6774,149
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9444,315
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7264,801
New London, WiUsa 7,6564,758
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5134,047
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5284,057
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8944,905
New YorkUsa 6,7134,172
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6704,145
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Newark, NjUsa 6,6894,156
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3823,966
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5214,674
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4564,012
Newport, TnUsa 6,6164,111
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7027,893
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3863,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9294,927
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8336,110
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0254,987
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0665,012
Norton, KsUsa 7,9384,933
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0824,401
NdolaZambia 8,6595,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -