Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4677,747
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,20510,070
ParanaArgentina 1,9531,214
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6131,002
PehuajoArgentina 2,4181,503
PergaminoArgentina 2,1681,347
PigeArgentina 2,6111,622
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1131,313
PosadasArgentina 1,332828
PresidenciaArgentina 1,483921
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,5881,608
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2221,381
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5509,042
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8609,856
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5804,089
ParakouBenin 6,6584,138
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,8301,137
ParacatuBrazil 590367
ParanaBrazil 603375
ParanaguaBrazil 1,137706
ParanaibaBrazil 437272
ParintinsBrazil 1,555967
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8271,135
Passo FundoBrazil 1,373853
Patos De MinasBrazil 677421
PaulistanaBrazil 1,483922
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,6831,046
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,171727
PeixeBrazil 585364
PetrolinaBrazil 1,466911
PicosBrazil 1,528949
PiraiBrazil 1,151715
PirenopolisBrazil 349217
PompeuBrazil 851529
Ponta PoraBrazil 822511
Porto De MozBrazil 1,575979
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,155718
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,496930
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,573978
Porto-NacionalBrazil 699434
PosseBrazil 661411
PlevenBulgaria 10,1946,335
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1566,311
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,49410,871
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0306,233
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8436,117
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8026,091
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1934,470
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0924,407
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5915,338
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2185,728
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2096,344
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6956,646
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9115,537
ParronChile 2,7511,709
Puerto AysenChile 3,7962,359
Puerto MonttChile 3,4732,158
Punta ArenasChile 4,4362,756
PingbianChina 17,76111,037
PeralesColombia 3,3872,105
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,9741,848
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5992,858
PragueCzech Republic 9,7796,077
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3352,694
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3622,711
PoloDominican Republic 4,3152,682
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4412,760
PichilingueEcuador 3,4082,118
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5082,180
PuyoEcuador 3,2402,014
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4106,469
ParisFrance 8,9785,579
PerpignanFrance 8,6065,348
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8296,729
Port-GentilGabon 6,8924,283
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4232,748
PotsdamGermany 9,8276,107
PatrasGreece 9,7596,064
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3376,424
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4855,273
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7172,310
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4022,735
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8983,043
PecsHungary 9,8406,115
PambanIndia 14,7079,139
PuneIndia 14,3028,887
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,47210,236
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,32710,767
PadovaItaly 9,3725,824
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3565,814
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0865,646
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0735,638
PantelleriaItaly 8,9135,539
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2315,736
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8785,517
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2905,773
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3755,826
PiacenzaItaly 9,1985,716
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1735,701
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3475,808
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2065,720
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4055,844
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2085,722
PrizziItaly 9,0755,639
PakseLaos 17,65710,972
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,79210,435
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3667,063
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3647,062
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,55710,289
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7466,056
PatheinMyanmar 16,49610,251
PutaoMyanmar 16,64210,341
PyiMyanmar 16,55010,284
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2218,837
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0487,487
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3687,685
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7972,981
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9134,296
PohangNorth Korea 17,77111,043
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,43610,835
PadidanPakistan 13,7758,560
PanjgurPakistan 13,3768,312
ParachinarPakistan 13,9468,666
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3028,266
PeshawarPakistan 14,0848,752
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,47710,239
PilarParaguay 1,374854
PiscoPeru 2,5881,608
PiuraPeru 3,3162,060
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8661,160
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,82111,696
PoznanPoland 10,0566,249
PrzemyslPoland 10,3186,412
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7774,833
PortalegrePortugal 7,6984,784
Porto Portugal 7,7704,828
PavelecRussia 11,5247,161
PecoraRussia 12,5107,774
PermRussia 12,5857,820
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0849,373
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3807,072
PjatigorskRussia 11,6437,235
PoronajskRussia 16,0599,979
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3017,023
Providenja BayRussia 13,0618,117
PskovRussia 10,9536,807
PodorSenegal 5,4623,394
PopradSlovakia 10,1186,287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9254,925
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3115,164
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3905,214
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7409,159
Port SudanSudan 10,5386,548
ParamariboSuriname 2,4401,516
PiteňSweden 10,8786,760
PalmyraSyria 11,0496,866
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2326,358
PhetchabunThailand 17,17410,672
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,08310,615
PhraeThailand 17,07210,609
PhuketThailand 16,70210,379
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70210,379
Prachin BuriThailand 17,17410,672
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,96610,543
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1151,935
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7335,427
PoltavaUkraine 11,1206,910
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9281,198
PradoUruguay 2,1451,333
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1421,331
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1474,441
Pana, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Paoli, InUsa 7,0424,376
Paris, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1875,087
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,4484,007
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5365,304
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3634,576
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4534,631
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5575,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3713,959
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Perry, OkUsa 7,4464,627
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6454,130
Philo, OhUsa 6,9384,311
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3785,206
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2835,147
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9834,339
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9074,292
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7134,172
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7034,165
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0654,390
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9735,576
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3744,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7984,225
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9546,186
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7844,216
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7484,194
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9546,186
Portage, WiUsa 7,6354,744
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8734,271
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8146,099
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6624,761
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0294,368
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5605,941
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4874,031
Princeton, InUsa 7,0604,387
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7054,167
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1185,045
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9221,816
PetaukeZambia 8,9025,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -