Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9441,208
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6631,033
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,2631,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2502,641
RivadaviaArgentina 1,443897
RosarioArgentina 2,0791,292
RichmondAustralia 13,9948,696
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9989,320
RecifeBrazil 2,0741,289
RemansoBrazil 1,301808
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,8101,125
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,229764
Rio NegroBrazil 1,162722
Rio VerdeBrazil 264164
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6025,967
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4695,263
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9675,572
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9695,573
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5066,528
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4324,619
RuoqiangChina 15,3939,565
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8932,419
RandersDenmark 9,8876,144
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4062,738
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4062,738
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9983,727
RumipambaEcuador 3,3302,069
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5926,582
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5096,530
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4016,463
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3041,432
RostockGermany 9,8696,133
RhodesGreece 10,2146,347
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6345,987
ReykhólarIceland 9,3905,835
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2695,760
RamsarIran 12,1927,576
RashtIran 12,1047,522
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7755,453
RadicofaniItaly 9,2265,733
Resia PassItaly 9,3575,815
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3475,808
RivoltoItaly 9,4815,892
Rolle PassItaly 9,4145,850
RomeItaly 9,2275,734
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2005,717
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5025,905
RumoiJapan 16,63310,336
RigaLatvia 10,6746,633
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5666,566
RodriguesMauritius 11,9477,424
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3709,551
RabatMorocco 7,3484,566
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,64510,344
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6134,731
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1097,524
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0077,462
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1627,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0127,465
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2547,615
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
RivasNicaragua 4,7852,973
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8538,608
RebolyRussia 11,2556,994
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4507,115
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6227,222
RagaSudan 8,9925,587
RashadSudan 9,6656,006
RenkSudan 9,8426,116
RumbekSudan 9,3595,815
RanongThailand 16,79210,435
Roi EtThailand 17,44010,837
RizeTurkey 11,3867,075
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2968,262
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7226,663
RomnyUkraine 11,0736,881
RovnoUkraine 10,5726,570
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5527,800
RochaUruguay 2,0781,291
Racine, WiUsa 7,4634,637
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3983,976
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4335,240
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4365,242
Reading, PaUsa 6,7164,173
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5325,923
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8895,524
Redding, CaUsa 9,5525,936
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8115,475
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3115,786
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2704,518
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4924,034
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4924,034
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5914,096
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8074,851
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0574,385
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9254,925
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Rockville, InUsa 7,1824,463
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7884,840
Rome, GaUsa 6,5444,067
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7226,041
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7904,841
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5864,093
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3974,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -