Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5308,408
ShkoderAlbania 9,7556,062
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5275,299
SaltaArgentina 1,7001,057
San AntonioArgentina 3,0321,884
San LuisArgentina 2,3961,489
San RafaelArgentina 2,6301,634
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5871,608
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,8121,126
SarmientoArgentina 3,6572,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9438,664
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9508,669
SalzburgAustria 9,5765,951
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9407,420
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0737,502
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,0567,492
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5334,060
SaveBenin 6,5834,091
Santa CruzBolivia 1,184736
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7556,062
SalvadorBrazil 1,511939
Santa MariaBrazil 1,542958
SantaremBrazil 1,523947
SantosBrazil 1,086675
Sao CarlosBrazil 820509
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,031641
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8341,140
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,397868
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,419882
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,025637
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7221,070
Sao MateusBrazil 1,351839
São PauloBrazil 1,029640
Sao SimaoBrazil 793493
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9351,202
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,437893
SerrinhaBrazil 1,509938
Sete LagoasBrazil 934580
SobralBrazil 1,8781,167
SoureBrazil 1,7361,079
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 995619
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9621,219
SurubimBrazil 2,0071,247
SadovoBulgaria 10,1696,319
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0176,225
SofiaBulgaria 10,0716,258
SiemreapCambodia 17,42810,830
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7004,163
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2425,743
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9454,316
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6956,024
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1684,454
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2015,717
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9814,960
Scott, SkCanada 9,3285,797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4794,648
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8274,242
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4577,119
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3165,168
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8346,111
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1924,469
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0294,368
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1275,671
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1345,676
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9464,316
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2693,896
SalCape Verde 4,8463,012
SantiagoChile 2,6941,674
SewellChile 2,7171,688
ShanghaiChina 18,19511,307
ShantouChina 18,58711,550
ShenyangChina 17,11410,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5332,817
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8602,399
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5332,817
SibenikCroatia 9,5655,944
SplitCroatia 9,5935,961
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0806,264
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8066,094
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3852,725
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2472,639
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3152,682
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3962,732
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3272,689
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2862,664
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4152,743
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3192,684
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3812,723
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2202,623
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3412,697
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4192,746
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4552,768
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2792,659
San GabrielEcuador 3,3552,085
SalloumEgypt 9,7826,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7216,041
SohagEgypt 10,2086,344
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4996,524
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2303,250
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0122,493
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1706,941
StrasbourgFrance 9,2785,765
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2011,368
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3861,483
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4737,130
SchleswigGermany 9,7486,057
StuttgartGermany 9,3875,833
SamosGreece 10,1626,315
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0116,221
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8436,117
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2215,730
SiguiriGuinea 5,6303,498
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2693,274
SzegedHungary 9,9836,203
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7906,084
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3435,806
SagarIndia 14,8389,221
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3808,936
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,53110,894
SemnanIran 12,4257,721
ShahroudIran 12,5697,810
ShirazIran 12,2817,631
ShannonIreland 8,6855,397
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0005,593
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4685,884
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5595,940
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1685,697
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8755,515
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3865,832
SigonellaItaly 9,1765,702
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5823,469
SagaJapan 18,06711,227
SaigoJapan 17,69210,994
SakaiJapan 17,76411,039
SakataJapan 17,19810,687
SapporoJapan 16,73210,398
SaseboJapan 18,08511,238
SendaiJapan 17,21610,698
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,07211,230
ShimonosekiJapan 17,98311,175
ShinjoJapan 17,19410,685
ShionomisakiJapan 17,90511,127
ShirakawaJapan 17,35510,785
ShizuokaJapan 17,64410,964
SumotoJapan 17,84411,089
SuttsuJapan 16,79810,439
SuwaJapan 17,55210,907
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,3112,057
SavannakhetLaos 17,54710,904
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5996,586
SiluteLithuania 10,4656,503
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9106,158
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8556,745
SalimaMalawi 9,2615,755
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,48111,484
SibuMalaysia 17,70911,004
SanMali 6,1423,816
SegouMali 6,0233,743
SikassoMali 5,9513,698
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7217,284
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9083,671
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0479,972
SainshandMongolia 16,39110,186
SafiMorocco 7,0464,378
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7594,200
SittweMyanmar 16,30310,131
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8186,101
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2516,991
SaiqOman 12,6877,884
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2107,588
SurOman 12,8657,995
SialkotPakistan 14,3728,931
SibbiPakistan 13,7558,548
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,300808
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4541,525
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,29211,988
SandomierzPoland 10,2856,391
SniezkaPoland 9,9056,155
SuwalkiPoland 10,5046,528
SzczecinPoland 9,9736,197
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4264,614
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5274,056
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1042,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1366,920
Satu MareRomania 10,2436,365
SibiuRomania 10,2496,369
SulinaRomania 10,6446,614
SadrinskRussia 13,0658,119
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1266,914
SalekhardRussia 12,8858,007
SaratovRussia 11,9537,428
SejmcanRussia 14,4488,978
SelagoncyRussia 14,3298,904
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9139,888
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7669,797
SmolenskRussia 11,0876,890
SociRussia 11,3767,069
SortovalaRussia 11,1956,957
SuntarRussia 14,8119,204
SurgutRussia 13,4208,339
SverdlovskRussia 12,8667,995
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2457,609
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9572,459
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7144,172
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7497,301
SingaporeSingapore 16,94810,532
SliacSlovakia 10,0266,230
SeoulSouth Korea 17,60410,939
SineijuSouth Korea 17,30410,753
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9454,937
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3315,177
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2375,118
SevilleSpain 7,6544,757
SennarSudan 9,9856,205
ShambatSudan 9,9416,177
ShendiSudan 10,0666,255
StenseleSweden 10,6826,638
StockholmSweden 10,4576,498
StorlienSweden 10,3756,447
SundsvallSweden 10,5756,572
SantisSwitzerland 9,3085,784
SongeaTanzania 9,4545,875
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,49310,871
SongkhlaThailand 16,90610,505
Suphan BuriThailand 17,04810,594
Surat ThaniThailand 16,82310,454
SurinThailand 17,41210,820
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4944,035
SokodeTogo 6,4954,036
SfaxTunisia 8,6995,406
SousseTunisia 8,7555,440
SamsunTurkey 11,0466,864
SiirtTurkey 11,4457,112
SivasTurkey 11,0676,877
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1298,159
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5895,337
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2445,744
SarataUkraine 10,6656,627
SarnyUkraine 10,6296,605
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9626,812
SumyUkraine 11,1586,934
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5067,772
SaltoUruguay 1,8231,133
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3965,839
Safford, AzUsa 8,1935,091
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0014,350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8403,629
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2584,510
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8884,902
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8944,905
Salem, InUsa 7,0424,376
Salem, OrUsa 9,8116,097
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8015,469
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3584,572
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0784,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7605,443
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4245,856
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1042,550
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0905,027
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0585,629
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1395,679
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4734,023
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6504,754
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1683,833
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8594,884
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0424,376
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8906,146
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8816,140
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4784,647
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9356,173
Selma, AlUsa 6,4884,031
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6794,151
Seymour, InUsa 7,0424,376
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9004,288
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7165,416
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9644,327
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0134,979
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2994,536
Southport, NcUsa 6,1833,842
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7984,224
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5734,706
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5715,948
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9364,931
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3124,544
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1618,178
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0254,987
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2574,509
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8004,847
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7134,172
State College, PaUsa 6,8364,248
State University, MsUsa 6,6944,160
State University, NmUsa 7,8964,907
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6304,120
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4255,235
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4544,632
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3475,808
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8514,879
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7384,187
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1724,457
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1973,851
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6525,998
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4304,617
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7674,827
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0004,350
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6118,458
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4542,146
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1301,945
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4801,541
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4684,019
SocotraYemen 12,0867,510
SenangaZambia 8,0174,982
SerenjeZambia 8,8175,479
SeshekeZambia 8,0945,030
SolweziZambia 8,4415,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -