Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5618,427
TiranaAlbania 9,7406,052
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6064,727
TebessaAlgeria 8,5365,304
TimimounAlgeria 7,5464,689
TindoufAlgeria 6,7854,217
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2405,121
TrelewArgentina 3,2782,037
TucumanArgentina 1,8091,124
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0019,943
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0039,944
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,66810,358
TibooburraAustralia 14,7479,164
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5899,687
TshaneBotswana 7,7164,795
TaguatingaBrazil 737458
TarauacaBrazil 2,1891,361
TauaBrazil 1,6951,053
TefeBrazil 1,9501,212
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,161721
TeresinaBrazil 1,582983
TiriosBrazil 2,0561,278
TorresBrazil 1,515942
TracuateuaBrazil 1,7471,086
Tres LagoasBrazil 546339
TriunfoBrazil 1,7751,103
TucuruiBrazil 1,382859
TuriacuBrazil 1,7461,085
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0306,233
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5886,580
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0236,850
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0445,620
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9766,199
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0395,617
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0334,992
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7274,801
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1896,332
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1734,458
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1514,444
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5405,307
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0094,356
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2282,006
TaiyuanChina 17,17710,674
TaoyuanChina 18,79111,677
TengchongChina 16,80610,444
TønderDenmark 9,7356,049
TylstrupDenmark 9,9256,167
TystofteDenmark 9,8876,144
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3422,698
TahrirEgypt 10,2496,369
TantaEgypt 10,2816,389
TallinEstonia 10,8026,712
TartuEstonia 10,8636,750
TampereFinland 10,8356,733
TurkuFinland 10,7236,663
ToulonFrance 8,8335,489
ToulouseFrance 8,5685,324
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8616,128
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0256,230
TchibanGabon 7,0634,389
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7637,309
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2935,775
TamaleGhana 6,3153,924
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9526,184
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7836,079
TimehriGuyana 2,5771,602
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0863,161
TelaHonduras 5,2283,249
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4448,976
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4448,976
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,12110,639
TabrizIran 11,8237,347
TeheranIran 12,2377,604
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6746,633
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5065,907
TarvisioItaly 9,5465,932
TermoliItaly 9,4125,849
TorinoItaly 9,0725,637
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0775,640
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0125,600
TrevicoItaly 9,3825,830
TrevisoItaly 9,4055,845
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5145,912
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0695,636
TabouIvory Coast 5,4283,373
TadotsuJapan 17,88511,114
TakadaJapan 17,44210,838
TakamatsuJapan 17,87311,106
TakayamaJapan 17,57510,921
TanegashimaJapan 18,33511,394
TatenoJapan 17,46110,851
TateyamaJapan 17,57510,921
TokushimaJapan 17,88411,113
TokyoJapan 17,51410,883
TomakomaiJapan 16,76710,419
TottoriJapan 17,74511,027
ToyamaJapan 17,52110,888
ToyookaJapan 17,72211,013
TsuJapan 17,74611,028
TsurugaJapan 17,66910,980
TsuyamaJapan 17,79511,058
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1918,197
TripoliLebanon 10,8246,726
TobrukLibya 9,6836,017
TripoliLibya 8,7945,465
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5396,549
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6406,612
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1556,310
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8996,152
ThyoloMalawi 9,2595,753
TawauMalaysia 18,33011,390
TessalitMali 7,0634,389
TimbuktuMali 6,5054,042
TombMali 6,5044,042
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8833,656
TacubayaMexico 6,4624,016
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5294,057
TarialanMongolia 15,6099,700
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4859,622
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7579,792
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,20710,071
TangierMorocco 7,5304,679
TarfayaMorocco 6,4504,008
TazaMorocco 7,5544,694
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,73310,398
TaungooMyanmar 16,68210,366
ThandweMyanmar 16,45910,228
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0728,744
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,626
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9767,442
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0057,460
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1377,542
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,578
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0067,461
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1417,544
TahouaNiger 7,1824,463
TillaberyNiger 6,7824,214
TaejonNorth Korea 17,73811,023
TromsoNorway 10,9606,811
TrondheimNorway 10,3106,407
ThumraitOman 12,2167,591
TacnaPeru 1,9321,201
TarapotoPeru 2,8291,758
TrujilloPeru 3,0451,892
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,41712,066
TorunPoland 10,1936,334
TimisoaraRomania 10,0446,241
TambovRussia 11,6467,237
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3928,322
TaraRussia 13,6638,490
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4218,340
TermezRussia 13,6678,493
TernejRussia 16,67510,362
TobolskRussia 13,2718,247
TomskRussia 14,2498,854
Tot’MaRussia 11,8107,339
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5107,774
TuapseRussia 11,3327,042
TuraRussia 14,2448,851
TurukhanskRussia 13,7408,538
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9276,790
TortosaSpain 8,3215,171
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9069,263
TokerSudan 10,5576,560
TartousSyria 10,8436,738
TaipeiTaiwan 18,80911,688
TaboraTanzania 9,3275,796
TakThailand 16,96210,540
TrangThailand 16,81610,449
TabligboTogo 6,4213,990
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5682,839
TunisTunisia 8,7795,456
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4207,718
TireeUk 9,0835,644
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2165,727
TernopilUkraine 10,5026,526
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9381,204
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4013,978
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9747,441
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5144,048
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1913,847
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8693,647
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3453,943
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7124,171
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Temple, TxUsa 7,1074,416
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,5524,071
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5494,070
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6754,769
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1704,455
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8115,475
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9964,969
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5844,091
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2245,111
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3884,591
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6254,117
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0274,988
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7848,565
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7721,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -