Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5412,822
UaupesBrazil 2,4161,501
UbatubaBrazil 1,126699
UberabaBrazil 626389
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7886,082
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1319,403
UpernavikGreenland 9,8666,131
UummannaqGreenland 9,6265,982
UdineItaly 9,4995,903
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1065,659
UenoJapan 17,75711,034
UnzendakeJapan 18,12611,264
UrakawaJapan 16,76110,416
UshibukaJapan 18,18911,303
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,42710,829
UwajimaJapan 18,02911,203
UkmergeLithuania 10,6576,623
UtenaLithuania 10,7166,659
UlaangomMongolia 15,0699,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9749,926
UlgiiMongolia 14,9979,320
UliastaiMongolia 15,4849,622
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0999,383
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,18310,056
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,59610,934
UfaRussia 12,6007,830
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7227,906
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6399,718
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6219,086
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5359,654
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2817,631
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,6519,104
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0409,346
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9278,654
Umm BeninSudan 10,0056,217
UmeňSweden 10,7646,689
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,56210,913
Udon ThaniThailand 17,35310,783
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,06510,605
UrfaTurkey 11,1536,930
UsakTurkey 10,4036,464
Uman’Ukraine 10,7936,707
UzgorodUkraine 10,2356,360
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8274,242
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0304,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -