Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9698,681
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3969,567
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0268,716
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6869,747
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2189,457
WoomeraAustralia 14,6949,131
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52910,271
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7814,835
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8156,721
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1636,937
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3494,567
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1944,470
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5405,307
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0395,617
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6272,254
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0777,505
WajimaJapan 17,46210,851
WakamatsuJapan 17,33510,772
WakayamaJapan 17,84611,090
WakkanaiJapan 16,48610,244
WajirKenya 10,3096,406
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9804,338
WindhoekNamibia 7,2564,509
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2477,611
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0607,494
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1097,525
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1177,530
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0007,457
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0077,462
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0137,465
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0577,493
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1147,528
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3077,648
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2677,623
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3747,689
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0127,464
WintonNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
WarsawPoland 10,2996,400
WroclawPoland 9,9966,211
WonsanSouth Korea 17,42610,829
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9986,213
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0216,227
WauSudan 9,2115,724
WaddingtonUk 9,1265,671
Waco, TxUsa 7,1364,434
Wake IslandUsa 15,8809,868
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8654,888
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5074,044
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5405,928
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5134,668
Warren, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Warren, PaUsa 6,9994,350
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3144,545
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6124,109
Washington, IaUsa 7,5374,683
Washington, InUsa 7,0944,408
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8394,250
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0854,403
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1395,058
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5474,690
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1814,462
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8924,283
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1483,820
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8034,227
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2604,512
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2384,498
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8924,283
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6854,154
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6113,487
West Point, GaUsa 6,4564,012
West Point, NyUsa 6,7134,172
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1314,431
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3964,596
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5984,722
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6876,020
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8084,231
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4293,995
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7514,195
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8444,253
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7525,438
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6854,154
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6364,124
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2043,855
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2024,475
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7964,223
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2335,737
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3303,933
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3695,201
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4233,991
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6764,149
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -