Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aragarcas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aragarcas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aragarcas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7067,274
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0047,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9317,414
YaoundeCameroon 7,3434,563
YokoCameroon 7,4964,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7904,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2346,360
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9115,538
YanjiChina 17,01210,571
YichangChina 17,66810,979
YinchuanChina 16,74010,402
YiningChina 14,6629,111
YariguiesColombia 3,4832,164
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3192,684
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4302,753
YazdIran 12,4707,749
YakushimaJapan 18,37811,420
YamagataJapan 17,24110,714
YamaguchiJapan 17,95111,155
YokkaichiJapan 17,72311,013
YokohamaJapan 17,54210,901
YonagoJapan 17,77411,045
YonagunijimaJapan 18,94211,771
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,69011,614
YeMyanmar 16,81410,449
YolaNigeria 7,6504,754
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,92011,136
YurimaguasPeru 2,8321,760
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8677,996
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,29510,126
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8978,015
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7176,038
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3837,074
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9695,574
York, PaUsa 6,7244,178
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9984,349
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5445,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -